Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Life Angel Protection Products Co., Ltd.

PVC Oil Boom, Rubber Deceleration Strip, Rubber Cable Coupling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rubber Cable Coupling/Rubber Deceleration Strip/PVC Oil Boom, Anti-Fatigue and Anti-Slip Drainage Rubber Mat, "Dura-Chef Interlock Commercial" Kitchen Mats, Oil Resistance Rubber Mat and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product The Environment Protection Oil Spill Control Equipment Rubber Cable Coupling/Rubber Deceleration Strip/PVC Oil Boom

Rubber Cable Coupling/Rubber Deceleration Strip/PVC Oil Boom

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
100-199 200+
FOB Unit Price: US $18 US $17
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
100-199 US $18
200+ US $17
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: PVC Oil Boom 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GR0709 PVC Oil Boom
  • Application: Biodiesel Oil, Cooking Oil, Turbine Oil, Lubricant Oil, Transformer Oil, Engine Oil, Rubber Cushion
  • Folw Rate: 0
  • Trademark: gn
  • Specification: (0.6-1.5)m*20m
  • HS Code: 40169100
  • Certification: ISO9001, SGS, CE
  • Voltage: 0
  • Name: Rubber Cushion
  • Transport Package: Wooden Pallets
  • Origin: Qingdao, China
Product Description
oil spill boom/PVC oil boom/oil absorbent boomoil spill boom/PVC oil boom/oil absorbent boom
We enjoy a good reputation in all our markets. The company will be pursuing high prestige, good-quality service aim with high efficiency constantly, cooperation sincerely with merchants from various countries or areas, and start a new future together.
Inflatable rubber boom is one of the most important equipment used to control oil spilling and diffusing, especially for oil spilling emergency use. It applies to river, harbor, ocean oil platforms and also ships rescue emergencies.

Features :
Light-weighted, high level of mechanization, easy releasing and collecting.
Wave-adjusting, stable, and oil-resistant.

Easy-carrying, less room occupying, easy for cleaning, and with full set of accessories

Special designed with high intensity canvas for continuous working under tough conditions.
ItemWGV600WGV700WGV800WGV900WGV1000WGV1100
Overall Height (mm)60070080090010001100
Freeboard (mm)180260250330325320
Draft (mm)320400410540650770
Standard Section Length (m)20,15,10
Max. Tensile Strength (KN)204055657585
Weight (kg/m)3.76.27.18.49.39.5
Buoyancy to Weight Ratio3.95.64.96.25.65.5
Efficient in Wave up to (m)0.511.51.822
Survival Condition (m/s)101515181820
Stable in Current up to (Kn)11.5222.52.5
20m Packing Size (m)1×1×0.612×1×11.3×1.1×1.11.4×1.5×1.21.4×1.6×1.31.4×1.7×1.4

Type of shipping: 

Regular we transport by sea, or as the customers requirement.

Packaging & Shipping:
Packaging Details:1-20 meters per bale wrapping with plastic film; 
2-We can pack the goods as requested;
Delivery Detail:20 days after received the advanced payment

Alice hou
Sales Manager
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Qingdao Guangneng Rubbers&Plastics Chemical Co.Ltd
Qingdao Life Angel Protection Products Co., Ltd

FAX:0086-532-86113358
Mobile:0086-15315009801
Website:http://rubber-mat.net
ADD:No.348-7,Haiwang road,Jiaonan,Qingdao,China 
We are a professional manufacturer of many kinds rubber mat, rubber tile, rubber paver, rubber sheet, rubber floor and other rubber products since 2001.Please feel free to contact us for more information. We look forward to receiving your correspondences in the near future.   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Alice Zhang
*From:
To: Mrs. Alice Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now