Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Life Angel Protection Products Co., Ltd.

PVC Oil Boom, Anti-Pollution Oil Boom, Floatation PVC Oil Boom manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Anti-Pollution Solid Floatation PVC Oil Boom, Anti-Fatigue and Anti-Slip Drainage Rubber Mat, "Dura-Chef Interlock Commercial" Kitchen Mats, Oil Resistance Rubber Mat and so on.

(/ )

Anti-Pollution Solid Floatation PVC Oil Boom

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
100-299 300-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $17.8 US $16.5 US $16
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
100-299 US $17.8
300-499 US $16.5
500+ US $16
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 2000m/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WGV600
  • Application: Solid Floatation PVC Oil Boom
  • Folw Rate: Environmental Protection Reclaimed Rubber
  • Transport Package: by Pallets with Stretch Film
  • Origin: Qingdao, Shandong
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Trademark: lifeangel
  • Specification: WGV600
  • HS Code: 4016910000
Product Description
Anti-pollution Solid Floatation PVC oil Boom

Oil Spill Containment Boom is economic and general propose boom for encircling spilt oil and other floaters on water. It is especially suitable for permanent deployment and widely used at pond, lake, river, harbor and offshore petroleum platform.

The rubber boom is made of double strength synthetic fiber cloth which is covered with good quality synthetic rubber.

It is oil-resisting, wear-resisting, seawater-resisting, and ultraviolet ray ageing-resisting.

The unique configuration of floats has great buoyancy reserve, and high intensity and stability.

Universal connectors make quick and reliable connection impossible.

The surface of the boom is convenient to guide spilt oil and to be cleaned.
 
ItemWGV600WGV700WGV800WGV900WGV1000WGV1100
Overall Height (mm)60070080090010001100
Freeboard (mm)180260250330325320
Draft (mm)320400410540650770
Standard Section Length (m)20,15,10
Max. Tensile Strength (KN)204055657585
Weight (kg/m)3.76.27.18.49.39.5
Buoyancy to Weight Ratio3.95.64.96.25.65.5
Efficient in Wave up to (m)0.511.51.822
Survival Condition (m/s)101515181820
Stable in Current up to (Kn)11.5222.52.5
20m Packing Size (m)1×1×0.612×1×11.3×1.1×1.11.4×1.5×1.21.4×1.6×1.31.4×1.7×1.4
Anti-Pollution Solid Floatation PVC Oil Boom
Anti-Pollution Solid Floatation PVC Oil BoomAnti-Pollution Solid Floatation PVC Oil BoomAnti-Pollution Solid Floatation PVC Oil BoomAnti-Pollution Solid Floatation PVC Oil Boom

Anti-Pollution Solid Floatation PVC Oil Boom
 Alice hou
Sales Manager
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Qingdao Guangneng Rubbers&Plastics Chemical Co.Ltd
Qingdao Life Angel Protection Products Co., Ltd

FAX:0086-532-86113358
Mobile:0086-15315009801
Website:http://rubber-mat.net
ADD:No.348-7,Haiwang road,Jiaonan,Qingdao,China 
We are a professional manufacturer of many kinds rubber mat, rubber tile, rubber paver, rubber sheet, rubber floor and other rubber products since 2001.Please feel free to contact us for more information. We look forward to receiving your correspondences in the near future.   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Alice Zhang
*From:
To: Mrs. Alice Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now